PHONE:(02) 4321 6400
Enrolments
College Staff 2024
The current College staff list follows, to contact staff members please email info@stedwards.nsw.edu.au or telephone 43216400:
Staff Member | Position |
Executive Staff |
|
Mark Bonnici Lachlan Butt Jodie Connor Tom Anderson Anthony Beacroft Elissa Bailey Jackson English Ron Featherston Craig Friend Chris Millar Keith Mills |
Principal Director of Curriculum Deputy Principal Director of Teaching and Learning Director of Mission and Identity Director of Professional Learning Director of Administration Business Manager Director of Information Technology Director of Enrolments and Marketing Director of Pastoral Care |
Pastoral Care Team |
|
Heidi Englund Terase Killin Nathan Marks Eammon McCauley Marcus Missio-Spiteri Alex Powell Robert Speziale Paul Sullivan |
Year 8 Pastoral Leader Counsellor Year 7 Pastoral Leader Year 10 Pastoral Leader Counsellor Year 11 Pastoral Leader Year 9 Pastoral Leader Year 12 Pastoral Leader |
Leaders of Learning
|
|
Kaitlyn Abbott-Atchison Mark Austin Jason Carpenter Juliana Dignam Josephine Emmett Sarah Evans Trent Foster John Griffin Vanessa Henderson Daniel Kent Sabine Kieken Anne McDonald Sarah Moulton Katie Neilly Fran Palmer-Brown Annette Rankin Alex Rozario Santhe Titheradge Madelene Whitford Tim Woodbine Matthew Young |
Leader of Literacy Integration Leader of Learning TAS Leader of Learning Sport Leader of Learning Careers/VET Leader of Risk and Compliance Leader of Learning Visual Arts Leader of Learning Science Leader of Learning HSIE Leader of Learning PDHPE Leader of Learning English Leader of Learning Languages (Acting) Leader of Learning Food Technology Leader of Learning Teacher/Librarian Leader of Diverse Learning Leader of Learning Religious Education Leader of Learning Performing Arts Leader of Justice, Peace and Advocacy Leader of Risk and Compliance (Acting) Leader of Learning Languages Leader of Learning Mathematics Leader of Learning Information Technology |
Teaching Staff |
|
Lisa Alcorn Elena Atayde Carly Baldwin Jessica Beagin Karl Beemster Mark Bondfield Sam Bridge Jay Brown Paul Buxton Kylie Celebrin Michael Crawford Tina Danckert Pat Dell Rebecca Elliott Richard Ellis Claudia Fink Michael Gentle Anthony Herringe Jessica Hillard Alex Isbester Brianna Jones Graeme Judd Justin Kane Luke Le Page Katie Livermore Michael Lord Chris Louie Jack Lynch Richard Massey Scott Massey Joshua Mantellato Kristen Mantellato Michelle McDonald Katie Moon Scott Murray Mitchell Neve Nevin Odden Tanya Olip Anthea Pearson Jacqui Quennelle Mark Reynolds Sonya Robinson Elliott Rozario Frank Samyia Gerry Summerhayes Paul Toole Sonia Welsh Victoria Worrall |
English/Mathematics/French Assistant Leader of Learning English/Year 7 Core Subjects PDHPE Art Assistant Leader of Learning TAS TAS Food Technology TAS TAS HSIE Science Visual Arts/Religion/Mathematics Religion Diverse Learning PDHPE Science PDHPE Mathematics/HSIE HSIE Mathematics Science HSIE Music English English Science TAS Science Mathematics TAS/Food Technology Mathematics Assistant Leader of Learning Science Year 7 Core Subjects/English Librarian Assistant Leader of Learning Sport Assistant Leader of Learning HSIE Year 7 Core Subjects Science Year 7 Core Subjects High Potential Learners Coordinator Science Year 7 Core Subjects/HSIE TAS Assistant Leader of Learning Mathematics PDHPE Music Science PDHPE |
Information Technology Support Staff |
|
Bret Clayton Brandon Karakatsanis Vic Olbromski |
Information Technology Technician IT Helpdesk Technician Information Technology Technician |
Teachers’ Support Staff |
|
Mandy Austin Jye Bonello Jacqueline Butters Lorraine Davey Kathy Edwards Pauline Edwards Melanie Heard Anne Lynn Camille McArthur Mandy Murray Andrew Ryan Melissa Stimson Susan White |
Science Laboratory Assistant Learning Assistant Library Assistant Food Technology Assistant Learning Assistant Learning Assistant Learning Assistant Learning Assistant Library Assistant Library Assistant TAS Teachers’ Aide Learning Assistant Science Laboratory Assistant |
Book Room |
|
Susan Kane | Book Room Administration |
Administration |
|
Meagan Armstrong Kellie Atkinson Kylie Beynon Diane Bonnici Stephanie Cabban Richie Chacon Brenda Donnelly Sandra Francis Kerry Friend Cathy Ginsburg Judith Jenkins Margaret Williams |
Executive Assistant to the Principal Enrolments/Parent Network Administrator Administration Executive Assistant to Senior Leadership Finance Officer College Accountant Teacher’s Secretary Administration Communications Administrator Administration/Book Room Assistant Accounts Officer Administration |
Maintenance Staff |
|
Matthew Archer Trent Claridge Pete Davis Micheal Gleeson Tania Graham Mark Hawes Billy Moore Jileyn Noma Raquel Perry Graham Riley Gregory Ryan |
Groundsperson Maintenance Supervisor Maintenance Maintenance Cleaner Maintenance Cleaner Cleaner Cleaner Cleaner Cleaner Supervisor |