College Staff

The current College staff for 2018 is as follows, to contact staff members please email  info@stedwards.nsw.edu.au or telephone 43216400:

Staff Member Position

Executive Staff

Mark Bonnici
Anthony Beacroft
Jodie Connor
Jackson English
Paul English
Ron Featherston
Craig Friend
Chris Millar
Carolina Murdoch
Gerard Summerhayes
Jason Sutton
Wendy Weir
Principal
Mission and Identity Coordinator
Professional Learning Coordinator
Administration Coordinator
Pastoral Care Coordinator
Business Manager
Manager Information Technology
Registrar
Teaching and Learning Coordinator
Curriculum Coordinator
Deputy Principal
Property Manager

Pastoral Care Team

Scott Beattie
Paul English
Michael Gill
Terase Killin
Eammon McCauley
Anthea Pearson
Robert Speziale
Paul Sullivan
Geraldine Tague
Wendy Taylor
Year 10 Coordinator
Pastoral Care Coordinator
Year 11 Coordinator
Counsellor
Year 12 Coordinator
Assistant Year 7 Coordinator
Year 9 Coordinator
Year 7 Coordinator
Counsellor
Year 8 Coordinator

Key Learning Area Co-ordinators

Lisa Alcorn
Mark Austin
Jason Carpenter
Patrick Dell
Juliana Dignam
Sarah Evans
Trent Foster
Greg Hannelly
Suzanne Hatfield-Smith
Vanessa Henderson
Betty Kiekebosch
Richard Massey
Anne McDonald
Sarah Moulton
Patricia Papeix
Paul Toole
Fran Toomey
Matthew Young
Literacy and Numeracy Coordinator
TAS Coordinator
Sport Coordinator
Social Justice Coordinator
Careers/VET Coordinator
Visual Arts Coordinator
Science Coordinator
HSIE Coordinator
English Coordinator
PDHPE Coordinator
Learning Support Coordinator
Acting Mathematics Coordinator
Food Technology Coordinator
Teacher/Librarian Coordinator
Language Coordinator

Music Coordinator
Religious Education Coordinator
Information Technology Coordinator

Teaching Staff

Elissa Bailey
Karl Beemster
Mark Bondfield
Greg Boothe
Jay Brown
Gay Bryant
Kylie Celebrin
Gaynor Clancy
Sarah Cook
Michael Crawford
Tina Danckert
Richard Drozdzewski
Richard Ellis
Josephine Emmett
Heidi Englund
Michael Gentle
Jon-Paul Grant
John Griffin
Anthony Herringe
Mark Holding
Graeme Judd
John Kershaw
Michael Lord
Shane Mallam
Richard Massey
Scott Massey
Leanne McCarthy
Michelle McDonald
Kristen Mantellato
John Moloney
Scott Murray
Kylie Nowalinski
Tanya Olip
Amber Pols
Alex Powell
David Ritchie
Thomas Ristuccia
Sonya Robinson
Frank Samyia
Amber Sharpe
Bruce Smith
Michelle Snape
Greg Steele
Richard Streeting
Santhe Titheradge
Nicole Thomas
Sonia Welsh
Luke Wilmott
Assistant Innovative Learning Coordinator
Assistant TAS Coordinator
TAS
HSIE

TAS
Mathematics
Assistant HSIE Coordinator
Science
Junior Subjects
Science
Visual Arts/Religion/Mathematics

Music
PDHPE
Drama/Entertainment
Year 7 Core Subjects
PDHPE/Haven
Science
HSIE
Mathematics/HSIE
Mathematics

HSIE
TAS
Science
Mathematics/Science
Mathematics
TAS/Food Technology
French
Assistant English Coordinator
Assistant Science Coordinator
Science
TAS/Friday Sport
English
Science

English/HSIE
PDHPE
Mathematics
TAS/Food Technology
Year 7 Core Subjects
Mathematics/Assistant Mathematics Coordinator
Year 7 Core Subjects
TAS
Visual Arts
Junior Subjects

PDHPE
English
English/Religion

Science
Mathematics

Information Technology Support Staff

Brett Clayton
Gavin Hannelly
Victor Olbromski
Information Technology Support
Information Technology Help Desk
Information Technology Support

Teachers’ Support Staff

Mandy Austin
John Breneger
Jacqueline Butters
Lorraine Davey
Kathy Edwards
Ray Fitt
Anne Lynn
Camille McArthur
Frederika McCarthy
Mandy Murray
Julie Plumb
Marilyn Reynolds
Susan White
Science Laboratory Assistant
TAS Support
Library Assistant
Food Technology Assistant
Teacher’s Aide
Teachers’ Aide
Teachers’ Aide
Library Assistant
Library Assistant
Library Assistant
Library Assistant
Teacher’s Aide
Science Laboratory Assistant

Book Room

Susan Kane Bookroom Assistant

Administration

Meagan Armstrong
Kellie Atkinson
Gary Bailey
Simone Bartlett
Kylie Beynon
Hilary Brown
Br Michael Burton
Br Denis Cusack
Brenda Donnelly
Rhonda Featherston
Kerry Friend
Cathy Ginsburg
Margaret Williams
Executive Assistant to the Principal
Enrolments/Well-Being Administrator
Bursar
Reception
Administration – iWise
Administration/Finance
Executive Support
Administration
Teacher’s Secretary
Accounts
Communications Administrator
Administration/Bookroom Assistant
Reception

Canteen Staff

Sue Devetak
Raelene Giffin
Canteen Manager
Canteen Assistant

Maintenance Staff

Matthew Archer
Kristine Chaytor
Trent Claridge
Tania Graham
Mark Hawes
Don Jardine
Billy Moore
Gregory Ryan
Joanne Taylor
Kurt Taylor
Groundsperson
Cleaner Supervisor
Maintenance Supervisor
Cleaner
Maintenance
Maintenance
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner