College Staff

The current College staff for 2017 are as follows, to contact staff members please email  info@stedwards.nsw.edu.au or telephone 43216400:

Staff Member Position

Executive Staff

Mark Bonnici
Anthony Beacroft
Jodie Connor
Jackson English
Paul English
Ron Featherston
Craig Friend
Chris Millar
Gerard Summerhayes
Jason Sutton
Wendy Weir
Principal
Mission and Identity Coordinator
Professional Learning Coordinator
Administration Coordinator
Pastoral Care Coordinator
Business Manager
Manager Information Technology
Registrar
Curriculum Coordinator
Deputy Principal
Property Manager

Pastoral Care Team

Scott Beattie
Stephen Carroll
Paul English
Michael Gill
Terase Killin
Eammon McCauley
Robert Speziale
Geraldine Tague
Wendy Taylor
Year 8 Coordinator
Year 11 Coordinator
Pastoral Care Coordinator
Year 10 Coordinator
Counsellor
Year 9 Coordinator
Year 12 Coordinator
Counsellor
Year 7 Coordinator

Key Learning Area Co-ordinators

Lisa Alcorn
Mark Austin
Jason Carpenter
Patrick Dell
Trent Foster
Greg Hannelly
Suzanne Hatfield-Smith
Vanessa Henderson
Betty Kiekebosch
Monica Mayer
Anne McDonald
Patricia Papeix
Naomi Riley
Michelle Snape
Paul Toole
Fran Toomey
Matthew Young
Literacy and Numeracy Coordinator
TAS Coordinator
Sport Coordinator
Social Justice Coordinator
Science Coordinator
HSIE Coordinator
English Coordinator
PDHPE Coordinator
Learning Support Coordinator
Innovative Learning Coordinator
Food Technology Coordinator
Language Coordinator
Mathematics Coordinator
Visual Arts Coordinator
Music Coordinator
Religious Education Coordinator
Information Technology Coordinator

Haven Education Centre Staff

Michael Gentle
Anne Lynn
Chris Kokegei
Wendy Kokegei
Jay Robinson
Sonya Robinson
Dawn Thomas
Teacher
Teacher’s Aide
Coordinator
Teacher’s Aide
Teacher
Teacher
Administration

Teaching Staff

Warwick Baines
Elissa Bailey
Karl Beemster
Paul Bell
Mark Bondfield
Greg Boothe
Gay Bryant
Kylie Celebrin
Gaynor Clancy
Sarah Cook
Tammy Corrigan
Michael Crawford
Tina Danckert
Kim Delury
Richard Drozdzewski
Heidi Englund
Chloe Evers
Jon-Paul Grant
John Griffin
Anthony Herringe
Susan Ingham
Graeme Judd
John Kershaw
Michael Lord
Shane Mallam
Richard Massey
Scott Massey
Michelle McDonald
Kristen Mantellato
John Moloney
Scott Murray
Kylie Nowalinski
Tanya Olip
Anthea Pearson
Amber Pols
Alex Powell
David Ritchie
Thomas Ristuccia
Frank Samyia
Bruce Smith
Greg Steele
Damien Stockwell
Richard Streeting
Paul Sullivan
Santhe Titheradge
Nicole Thomas
Sonia Welsh
Luke Wilmott
Careers/Vet
Assistant Innovative Learning Coordinator
Assistant TAS Coordinator
PD/H/PE
TAS
HSIE

Mathematics
Assistant HSIE Coordinator
Science
Junior Subjects
English
Science
Visual Arts/Religion/Mathematics
Drama
Music
Year 7 Core Subjects
English
Science
HSIE
Mathematics/HSIE
Visual Art

HSIE
TAS
Science
Mathematics/Science
Mathematics
TAS/Food Technology
Year 7 Core Subjects/Senior English
Assistant Science Coordinator
Science
TAS/Friday Sport
English
Science
Year 7 Core Subjects
English/HSIE
Religion/HSIE/PDHPE
Maths
TAS/Food Technology
Mathematics/Assistant Mathematics Coordinator
TAS
Junior Subjects
Year 7 Core Subjects
PD/H/PE
Year 7 Core Subjects/Assistant English Coordinator
English
English/Religion

Science
Mathematics

Information Technology Support Staff

Brett Clayton
Victor Olbromski
Information Technology Support
Information Technology Support

Teachers’ Support Staff

Mandy Austin
John Breneger
Jacqueline Butters
Bruce Cox
Lorraine Davey
Kathy Edwards
Ray Fitt
Deborah Lynch
Camille McArthur
Frederika McCarthy
Mandy Murray
Julie Plumb
Susan White
Science Laboratory Assistant
Technics Support
Library Assistant
Teachers’ Aide
Food Technology Assistant
Teacher’s Aide
Teachers’ Aide
Teachers’ Aide
Library Assistant
Library Assistant
Library Assistant
Library Assistant
Science Laboratory Assistant

Book Room

Susan Kane Bookroom Assistant

Administration

Meagan Armstrong
Gary Bailey
Simone Bartlett
Kylie Beynon
Hilary Brown
Br Michael Burton
Br Denis Cusack
Brenda Donnelly
Rhonda Featherston
Kerry Friend
Cathy Ginsburg
Margaret Williams
Executive Assistant to the Principal
Bursar
Enrolment Secretary
Administration
Administration/Finance
Executive Support
Administration
Teacher’s Secretary
Accounts
Communications Administrator
Administration/Bookroom Assistant
Reception

Canteen Staff

Sue Devetak
Raelene Giffin
Canteen Manager
Canteen Assistant

Maintenance Staff

Matthew Archer
Kristine Chaytor
Trent Claridge
Tania Graham
Mark Hawes
Don Jardine
Billy Moore
Gregory Ryan
Joanne Taylor
Kurt Taylor
Groundsperson
Cleaner Supervisor
Maintenance Supervisor
Cleaner
Maintenance
Maintenance
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner
Cleaner